BookBrief
LibraryBrowseBook Lists
ExploreSign in
BookBrief

Distilled summaries from the world's most influential books. Free for everyone, forever.

Library

  • All Summaries
  • Browse Genres
  • Book Lists

Company

  • About Us
  • How We Write Summaries
  • Privacy Policy
© 2026 BookBrief. Distilled with Precision.hello@bookbrief.io

Browse by Genre

33 genres across 9,847 summaries.

Largest genres

  • Young Adult

    3,177 summaries

    Books for teenage readers

  • Fantasy

    3,004 summaries

    Fantasy and magical stories

  • Romance

    2,810 summaries

    Romance novels

  • Historical Fiction

    2,138 summaries

  • Mystery

    2,087 summaries

    Mystery and detective fiction

  • Children's

    1,552 summaries

    Books for children

All Genres

B

  • Biography451
  • Business133

C

  • Children's1,552
  • Creativity152

E

  • Economics84
  • Entrepreneurship19

F

  • Fantasy3,004
  • Fiction384
  • Finance42

H

  • Health40
  • Historical Fiction2,138
  • History510

L

  • Leadership69
  • Lifestyle150
  • Literary Fiction1,051

M

  • Marketing12
  • Memoir388
  • Mystery2,087

N

  • Non-Fiction9

P

  • Philosophy553
  • Politics281
  • Productivity28
  • Psychology368

R

  • Reference91
  • Relationships49
  • Romance2,810

S

  • Science199
  • Science Fiction1,196
  • Self-Help152
  • Spirituality440

T

  • Technology27
  • Thriller1,424

Y

  • Young Adult3,177